WikiIndex:Logo images (generic non-specific): Difference between revisions

Wikia option
m (Text replacement - "Category:Infobox templates" to "Category:Infobox template")
(Wikia option)
 
Line 27: Line 27:
{|
{|
|[[File:Private.png|75px|alt=A square image with a graduated pink/red background, containing the words 'Private Wiki' in black text.]]||valign=top|'''Private.png''' — this is typically used for known [[:Category:Private|private wiki sites]], where actual information on, and logo for said private wiki is sparse or totally unknown.  Furthermore, this is the default logo when the [[Template:Private|Private infobox]] template is used.  'Private' is the [[#Infobox preload keys|preload key]].
|[[File:Private.png|75px|alt=A square image with a graduated pink/red background, containing the words 'Private Wiki' in black text.]]||valign=top|'''Private.png''' — this is typically used for known [[:Category:Private|private wiki sites]], where actual information on, and logo for said private wiki is sparse or totally unknown.  Furthermore, this is the default logo when the [[Template:Private|Private infobox]] template is used.  'Private' is the [[#Infobox preload keys|preload key]].
|}
====Wikia====
{|
|[[File:WikiaLogo.JPG|alt=]]||valign=top|'''WikiaLogo.JPG''' — this can be used to indicate a [[:Category:Wikia|Wikia wiki site]] which never had its own logo, or we are unable to locate its original logo.  'Wikia' is the [[#Infobox preload keys|preload key]] used to display this WikiaLogo.JPG logo.
|}
|}


Line 53: Line 58:
|-
|-
|'''Private||[[:File: Private.png]]||Wiki site is private, and we can not verify if it has a logo||A square image with a graduated pink/red background, containing the words 'Private Wiki' in black text.||[[:Category:Private|category:<br>Private]]
|'''Private||[[:File: Private.png]]||Wiki site is private, and we can not verify if it has a logo||A square image with a graduated pink/red background, containing the words 'Private Wiki' in black text.||[[:Category:Private|category:<br>Private]]
|-
|'''Wikia||[[:File: WikiaLogo.JPG]]||Wikia site does not have a logo, a generic 'Wikia' logo is displayed|| ||[[:category: Wikia]]
|-
|-
|'''Dead||[[:File: 404.jpg]]||Wiki site is dead, and we can not find a logo :-((|| ||[[:category: Dead]]
|'''Dead||[[:File: 404.jpg]]||Wiki site is dead, and we can not find a logo :-((|| ||[[:category: Dead]]