Bureaucrats, checkuser, Interface administrators, interwiki, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), staff, Suppressors, Administrators
83,693
edits
m (Reverted edits by 193.140.29.5 (talk) to last revision by Hoof Hearted) |
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (updated entry, update stats, licence, tidy languages) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Wiki | {{Wiki | ||
|logo = http://images4.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb10/memoryalpha/de/images/8/89/Wiki-wordmark.png | |logo = http://images4.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb10/memoryalpha/de/images/8/89/Wiki-wordmark.png | ||
|wide logo = y | |||
|URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/index.php/Main_Page | |URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/index.php/Main_Page | ||
|recentchanges URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/wiki/Special: | |recentchanges URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/wiki/Special:RecentChanges | ||
|wikinode URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/wiki/Memory_Alpha:WikiNode | |wikinode URL = No <!--http://en.memory-alpha.org/wiki/Memory_Alpha:WikiNode--> | ||
|status = Vibrant | |status = Vibrant | ||
|language = Multilingual | |language = Multilingual | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|engine = Wikia | |engine = Wikia | ||
|maintopic = Star Trek | |maintopic = Star Trek | ||
|license = Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike <!-- all Wikia wikis use this --> | |||
|backupurl = http://wikistats.wikia.com/e/en/enmemoryalpha/pages_full.xml.gz | |||
|backupdate = 2012-09-08 <!--the date of the above URL, if unknown, type 'unknown date'--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Size | {{Size | ||
|pages = 34637 | |||
|statistics URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/index.php/Special:Statistics | |statistics URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/index.php/Special:Statistics | ||
|wikiFactor = 25 | |||
|wikiFactor = | |||
|wikiFactor URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/wiki/Special:Mostvisitedpages | |wikiFactor URL = http://en.memory-alpha.org/wiki/Special:Mostvisitedpages | ||
}} | }}(As of: 14 September 2012 – for English version)<!--manually add or amend date when stats are verified and/or updated--> | ||
'''Memory Alpha''' is a free {{tag|Star Trek}} encyclopedia and reference website that is hosted by {{tag|Wikia}}. | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
|+Memory Alpha is available in the following [[:Category:Wiki Language|wiki languages]] | |||
!language!!url | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Bulgarian|Bulgarian}}||http://bg.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Catalan|Catalan}}||http://ca.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Chinese|Chinese}}||http://zh-cn.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Czech|Czech}}||http://cs.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Dutch|Dutch}}||http://nl.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki English|English}}||http://en.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Esperanto|Esperanto}}||http://eo.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki French|French}}||http://fr.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki German|German}}||http://de.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Italian|Italian}}||http://it.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Japanese|Japanese}}||http://ja.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Polish|Polish}}||http://pl.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Portuguese|Portuguese}}||http://pt-br.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Russian|Russian}}||http://ru.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Serbian|Serbian}}||http://sr.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Spanish|Spanish}}||http://es.memory-alpha.org | |||
|- | |||
|{{tag|wiki Swedish|Swedish}}||http://sv.memory-alpha.org | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Science fiction]] | [[Category:Science fiction]] | ||
[[Category:FoundedIn2004]] | [[Category:FoundedIn2004]]<!--http://en.memory-alpha.org/index.php/Special:AncientPages--> | ||
edits