Category:Grifkuba: Difference between revisions

Licence, *Stop using Fandom — by mossbag, on YouTube.com
({{WikiApiary-farm}})
(Licence, *Stop using Fandom — by mossbag, on YouTube.com)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Wiki Farm <!--see 'Template:Wiki Farm' for full detail and hidden help advice-->
{{Wiki farm <!--see 'Template:Wiki farm' for full detail and hidden help advice-->
|name            = Grifkuba gaming services
|name            = Grifkuba gaming services
|URL              = https://Grifkuba.net
|URL              = https://grifkuba.net
|logo            = [[File:Grifkuba Gaming Services banner.png|Grifkuba Gaming Services banner|alt=]]<!--https://Grifkuba.net/images/griflogo.png-->
|logo            = [[File:Grifkuba Gaming Services banner.png|Grifkuba Gaming Services banner|alt=]]<!--https://Grifkuba.net/images/griflogo.png-->
|wide logo        = y<!--insert 'y' when the logo is too wide AND / OR the title is too long-->
|wide logo        = y<!--insert 'y' when the logo is too wide AND / OR the title is too long-->
|recentchanges URL= No <!--eg: https://WikiFarmURL.com/wiki/Special:RecentChanges, if none, use 'No'-->
|recentchanges URL= No<!--e.g. https://WikiFarmURL.com/wiki/Special:RecentChanges, if none, use 'No'-->
|wikinode URL    = No <!--eg: https://WikiFarmURL.com/wiki/WikiNode, if none, use 'No'-->
|wikinode URL    = No<!--e.g. https://WikiFarmURL.com/wiki/WikiNode, if none, use 'No'-->
|about URL        = https://Grifkuba.net/index.php?topic=about
|about URL        = https://web.archive.org/web/20220127014251/https://Grifkuba.net/index.php?topic=about
|maintopic        = Wiki farm<!--leave this as is, it can not be over-ridden-->
|documentation URL= No<!--e.g. https://WikiFarmURL.com/Documentation, if none, use 'No'-->
|founder          = [[Special:Contributions/Tacopill|tacopill]] <small>(founder)</small><!--founder & other position(s); wikilink if needed-->
|maintopic        = Wiki farm<!--leave this as is, it can not be overridden-->
|founder          = [[Special:Contributions/Tacopill|tacopill]] (founder)<!--founder & other position(s); wikilink if needed-->
|CEO              = Owner and/or CEO<br><small>(owner and/or CEO)</small><!--farm Owner/Chief Executive Officer; wikilink if needed; if none, use 'unknown'-->
|CEO              = Owner and/or CEO<br><small>(owner and/or CEO)</small><!--farm Owner/Chief Executive Officer; wikilink if needed; if none, use 'unknown'-->
|engine          = MediaWiki
|engine          = MediaWiki
|farm topic      = Video games
|farm topic      = Video games
|farm license    = Creative Commons Attribution Share Alike<!--license of all wiki sites hosted; NO version numbers; see Category:Wiki license; if more than one, use 'Multi-license'-->
|status          = Active<!--'Active' if available, 'Dead' if not, 'Dormant' if available but no staff support-->
|status          = Active<!--'Active' if available, 'Dead' if not, 'Dormant' if available but no staff support-->
}}[[File:Grifkuba, powered by.png|frame|Grifkuba, powered by mini-banner|alt=]]
}}{{TOC right}}[[File:Grifkuba, powered by.png|frame|Grifkuba mini-banner|alt=]]
'''Grifkuba Gaming Services''' ('''GGS''') is a group of gamers (as in people who play {{tag|Video games|games}}) who offer services for the love of gaming.<ref>[https://Grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Hosting_Options Hosting Options]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 8 September 2020; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref>
'''Grifkuba Gaming Services''' ('''GGS''') is a group of gamers (as in people who play {{tag|video games}}) who offer services for the love of gaming.<ref>[https://grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Hosting_Options Hosting Options]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 8 September 2020; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref>
*These services range from {{tag|Wiki farm|hosting}} game-themed [[wiki]]s, to being a launching place for Indie games.
*These services range from {{tag|MediaWiki wiki farm|hosting}} game-themed [[wiki]] sites, to being a launching place for Indie games.
*These services are for {{tag|Free MediaWiki wiki farm|free}}, or low cost, and donations are periodically asked for.
*These services are for {{tag|Free MediaWiki wiki farm|free}}, or low cost, and donations are periodically asked for.
*These services are done by [[:Category:Volunteer|volunteers]], [[:Category:Student|students]] and day labourers, none of whom are paid to do so.
*These services are done by [[:Category:Volunteer|volunteers]], [[:Category:Student|students]] and day labourers, none of whom are paid to do so.
Line 23: Line 25:
The [[Grifkuba General Wiki]] is the [[:Category:Meta|meta]] and support wiki for the Grifkuba wiki farm.  Grifkuba is a member of the [[Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance]] (SEIWA).
The [[Grifkuba General Wiki]] is the [[:Category:Meta|meta]] and support wiki for the Grifkuba wiki farm.  Grifkuba is a member of the [[Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance]] (SEIWA).


==Wiki sites==
===Wiki sites===
A list of articles related to the '''Grifkuba''' [[wiki farm]].
A list of articles related to the '''Grifkuba''' [[wiki farm]].


It hosts the following wikis:<ref>[https://Grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Help:About_Us#Sites_we_host Sites we host]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 10 April 2021; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref>
It hosts the following wikis:<ref>[https://grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Help:About_Us#Sites_we_host Sites we host]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 10 April 2021; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref>


{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 34: Line 36:
|-
|-
|[[Arthur Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://arthurwiki.com/wiki/Arthur_Wiki
|[[Arthur Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://arthurwiki.com/wiki/Arthur_Wiki
|-
|[[Conker Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://conker.rarewiki.com/wiki/Conker_Wiki
|-
|-
|[[Crash Bandicoot Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://crashbandicootwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Crash Bandicoot Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://crashbandicootwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|[[Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki (Grifkuba)|Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki]]||https://wimpykidwiki.com
|-
|-
|[[Etrian Odyssey Wiki]]||https://etrianodysseywiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Etrian Odyssey Wiki]]||https://etrianodysseywiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
Line 42: Line 48:
|-
|-
|[[Hanna-Barbera Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://hanna-barberawiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Hanna-Barbera Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://hanna-barberawiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|[[Sanrio Wiki|Hello Kitty + Sanrio Wiki]]||https://sanriowiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|-
|[[Jiggywikki]]||https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/
|[[Jiggywikki]]||https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/
Line 54: Line 62:
|-
|-
|[[Rare Wiki]]||https://rarewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Rare Wiki]]||https://rarewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|[[Conker Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://conker.rarewiki.com/wiki/Conker_Wiki
|-
|[[Hello Kitty + Sanrio Wiki]]||https://sanriowiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|-
|[[SpongeBob Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://spongebobwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
|[[SpongeBob Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://spongebobwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
Line 70: Line 74:
|-
|-
|[[WikiBound (Italian)]]||https://it.wikibound.info
|[[WikiBound (Italian)]]||https://it.wikibound.info
|-
|[[Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki (Grifkuba)|Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki]]||https://wimpykidwiki.com
|}
|}


===Formerly hosted wikis===
====Formerly hosted wikis====
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!wiki name!!URL
!wiki name!!URL
|-
|-
|[[Fanon Wiki]]||https://fanonwiki.org/
|[[Fanon Wiki]]||https://fanonwiki.org
|-
|-
|[[Fire Emblem Wiki]]||https://fireemblemwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Fire Emblem Wiki]]||https://fireemblemwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
Line 89: Line 91:
|}
|}


;''References
===References===
<div style=float:right>{{SEIWA|cat=no}}</div>
<References/>
<References/>


;''External links
===External links===
{{WikiApiary-farm}}
{{WikiApiary-farm|Grifkuba|289062}}
*[https://grifkuba.net/forums/ Grifkuba forums]
*[https://grifkuba.net/forums/ Grifkuba forums]
*[https://Twitter.com/grifkuba Twitter feed]
*[https://twitter.com/grifkuba Twitter feed]
*[https://www.Facebook.com/groups/572087342887702/ Facebook group]
*[https://www.facebook.com/groups/572087342887702/ Facebook group]
*[https://discord.gg/CkZykKqNDR Discord server]
*[[YouTube-vid:qcfuA_UAz3I|Stop using Fandom]] — by mossbag, on YouTube.com


{{SEIWA}}
[[Category:Portal]]
[[Category:Portal]]
[[Category:Founded in YYYY]]<!--https://WikiFarmURL.com/index.php?title=Special:AncientPages-->
[[Category:Founded in YYYY]]<!--https://WikiFarmURL.com/index.php?title=Special:AncientPages-->