Template:Table of articles: Difference between revisions

please ensure this table is kept positioned at the BOTTOM of any talk page, alpha-sort
(en metapedia link)
(please ensure this table is kept positioned at the BOTTOM of any talk page, alpha-sort)
Line 1: Line 1:
:''please ensure this table is kept positioned at the BOTTOM of any talk page
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="0.5"
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="0.5"
|+<big>Sortable table of related articles across various wikis</big> <sup>([[edit:Template:Table of articles|edit]])</sup>
|+<big>Sortable table of related articles across various wikis</big> <sup>([[edit:Template:Table of articles|edit]])</sup>
Line 8: Line 9:
!scope=col|[[Conservapedia|CP]]
!scope=col|[[Conservapedia|CP]]
!scope=col|[[CreationWiki|CW]]
!scope=col|[[CreationWiki|CW]]
!scope=col|[[Encyclopedia Dramatica|ED]]
!scope=col|[[Encyclopædia Dramatica|ED]]
!scope=col|[[Encyclopedia Of Stupid|EOS]]
!scope=col|[[Encyclopedia Of Stupid|EOS]]
!scope=col|[[Liberapedia|Lib]]
!scope=col|[[Liberapedia|Lib]]
Line 42: Line 43:
|Fred Bauder|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Fred_Bauder here]|| || || || ||Fred Bauder
|Fred Bauder|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Fred_Bauder here]|| || || || ||Fred Bauder
|-
|-
|Jimbo Wales||[[ask:Jimmy Wales|here]]|| ||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Jimmy_Wales here]||[[CP:Jimmy Wales|here]]|| || || || || || ||[http://conservapedia.wikkii.com/wiki/James_Wales here]|| || || ||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Jimmy_Wales here]||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Criticism_of_Jimmy_Wales here]||[[wp:Jimbo Wales|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jimmy_Wales here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jimmy_Wales here]||Jimbo Wales
|Jimbo Wales||[[ask:Jimmy Wales|here]]|| ||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Jimmy_Wales here]||[[CP:Jimmy Wales|here]]|| || || || || || ||[http://conservapedia.wikkii.com/wiki/James_Wales here]||[[RationalWiki:Fun:Jimmy Wales|satire]]|| || ||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Jimmy_Wales here]||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Criticism_of_Jimmy_Wales here]||[[wp:Jimbo Wales|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jimmy_Wales here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jimmy_Wales here]||Jimbo Wales
|-
|-
|Julian Assange|| || ||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Julian_Assange here]||[[CP:Julian Assange|here]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||[[wp:Julian Assange|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Julian_Assange here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Julian_Assange here]||Julian Assange
|Julian Assange|| || ||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Julian_Assange here]||[[CP:Julian Assange|here]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||[[wp:Julian Assange|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Julian_Assange here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Julian_Assange here]||Julian Assange
Line 60: Line 61:
|RationalWikiWiki|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||[http://rationalwikiwiki.org/wiki/RationalWikiWiki here]|| || || || || || ||RationalWikiWiki
|RationalWikiWiki|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||[http://rationalwikiwiki.org/wiki/RationalWikiWiki here]|| || || || || || ||RationalWikiWiki
|-
|-
|Schlafly||[[ask:Schlafly|here]]|| || ||[[CP:Schlafly|here]]|| || || || || || || ||[[RationalWiki:Schlafly|here]]|| || || || || ||[[wp:Schlafly|here]]|| ||Schlafly
|Schlafly||[[ask:Schlafly|here]]|| || ||[[CP:Schlafly|here]]|| || || || || || || ||[[RationalWiki:Schlafly|here]]|| || || || ||[[wp:Schlafly|here]]|| || ||Schlafly
|-
|-
|Uncyclopedia||[[ask:Uncyclopedia|here]]|| ||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]|| || || || || || || || ||[[RationalWiki:Uncyclopedia|here]]||[http://rationalwikiwiki.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]|| ||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Uncyclopedia here]||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Uncyclopedia:_criticism here]||[[wp:Uncyclopedia|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]||Uncyclopedia
|Uncyclopedia||[[ask:Uncyclopedia|here]]|| ||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]|| || || || || || || || ||[[RationalWiki:Uncyclopedia|here]]||[http://rationalwikiwiki.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]|| ||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Uncyclopedia here]||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Uncyclopedia:_criticism here]||[[wp:Uncyclopedia|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uncyclopedia here]||Uncyclopedia
Line 69: Line 70:
|-
|-
|Wikinfo<br>(criticism)|| ||[http://eng.anarchopedia.org/Wikipedia here]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||Wikinfo<br>(criticism)
|Wikinfo<br>(criticism)|| ||[http://eng.anarchopedia.org/Wikipedia here]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||Wikinfo<br>(criticism)
|-
|Wikileaks|| ||[http://eng.anarchopedia.org/WikiLeaks here]||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Wikileaks here]||[[CP:WikiLeaks|here]]|| || || || || || || ||[[RationalWiki:WikiLeaks|here]]|| ||[http://uncyclopedia.wikia.com/wiki/WikiLeaks here]||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Wikileaks here]|| ||[[wp:Wikileaks|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/WikiLeaks here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/WikiLeaks here]||Wikileaks
|-
|-
|Wikipedia (EN)||[[ask:Wikipedia|here]]|| ||[[wp:Citizendium|here]]||[[CP:Wikipedia|here]]|| || ||[http://web.archive.org/web/20100531074326/http://www.encyclopediaofstupid.com/stupid/index.php/Wikipedia here]|| ||[http://libertapedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia here]|| ||[http://conservapedia.wikkii.com/wiki/Wikipedia here]||[[RationalWiki:Wikipedia|here]]|| ||[http://uncyclopedia.wikia.com/wiki/Wikipedia here]|| || ||[[wp:Wikipedia|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia here]||Wikipedia (EN)
|Wikipedia (EN)||[[ask:Wikipedia|here]]|| ||[[wp:Citizendium|here]]||[[CP:Wikipedia|here]]|| || ||[http://web.archive.org/web/20100531074326/http://www.encyclopediaofstupid.com/stupid/index.php/Wikipedia here]|| ||[http://libertapedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia here]|| ||[http://conservapedia.wikkii.com/wiki/Wikipedia here]||[[RationalWiki:Wikipedia|here]]|| ||[http://uncyclopedia.wikia.com/wiki/Wikipedia here]|| || ||[[wp:Wikipedia|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia here]||Wikipedia (EN)
Line 77: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Wikitruth|| || || ||[[CP:Andrew Orlowski|(WT founder)]]|| || || || || || || || || ||[http://uncyclopedia.wikia.com/wiki/Wikitruth here]|| || || || || ||Wikitruth
|Wikitruth|| || || ||[[CP:Andrew Orlowski|(WT founder)]]|| || || || || || || || || ||[http://uncyclopedia.wikia.com/wiki/Wikitruth here]|| || || || || ||Wikitruth
|-
|Wikileaks|| ||[http://eng.anarchopedia.org/WikiLeaks here]||[http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Wikileaks here]||[[CP:WikiLeaks|here]]|| || || || || || || ||[[RationalWiki:WikiLeaks|here]]|| ||[http://uncyclopedia.wikia.com/wiki/WikiLeaks here]||[http://www.wikinfo.org/index.php/Wikileaks here]|| ||[[wp:Wikileaks|here]]||[http://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/WikiLeaks here]||[http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/WikiLeaks here]||Wikileaks
|-
|-
!scope=col|''subject''
!scope=col|''subject''
Line 86: Line 87:
!scope=col|[[Talk:Conservapedia|CP]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Conservapedia|CP]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:CreationWiki|CW]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:CreationWiki|CW]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Encyclopedia Dramatica|ED]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Encyclopædia Dramatica|ED]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Encyclopedia Of Stupid|EOS]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Encyclopedia Of Stupid|EOS]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Liberapedia|Lib]]
!scope=col|[[Talk:Liberapedia|Lib]]
Line 104: Line 105:


*[[RationalWiki:Andrew Layton Schlafly|RW satire on Andrew Schlafly]]
*[[RationalWiki:Andrew Layton Schlafly|RW satire on Andrew Schlafly]]
*[[RationalWiki:Fun:Jimmy Wales|RW satire on Jimbo Wales]]
*[http://rationalwikiwiki.org/wiki/The_Great_Citizendium_Conundrum The Great Citizendium Conundrum]
*[http://rationalwikiwiki.org/wiki/The_Great_Citizendium_Conundrum The Great Citizendium Conundrum]
*[[RationalWiki:Fun:RationalWikiWikiWiki|About RationalWiki''WikiWiki'']]
*[[RationalWiki:Fun:RationalWikiWikiWiki|About RationalWiki''WikiWiki'']]