WikiIndex:Logo images (generic non-specific): Difference between revisions

(→‎Logo images: fix red link, tabulate and add alt text for File:No Logo Uploaded Yet.png)
Line 43: Line 43:
{|class="wikitable sortable" style=width:100%
{|class="wikitable sortable" style=width:100%
|+<big>infobox preload keys (in the logo= field) for generic non-specific logo image files</big>
|+<big>infobox preload keys (in the logo= field) for generic non-specific logo image files</big>
!preload<br>key!![[logo]] file<br>name!!{{Wp|Mouseover|hover text}}!!{{Wp|Alt attribute|alt description}}!![[Special:Categories|category]] inclusion<br>([[Template:Wiki|wiki&nbsp;infobox&nbsp;template]])
!preload<br>key!![[logo]] file<br>name!!{{Wp|Mouseover|hover text}}!!{{Wp|Alt attribute|alt description}}!![[Special:Categories|category]] inclusion<br><small>([[Template:Wiki|wiki&nbsp;infobox&nbsp;template]])</small>
|-
|-
|'''No||[[:File:NoLogo.png]]||Wiki site does not have a logo, a generic 'no logo' image is displayed||Small rectangular monochrome image, landscape orientation, thin black border with a white background, containing the words 'no logo' in black text.||[[:category: NoWikiLogo]]
|'''No||[[:File: NoLogo.png]]||Wiki site positively confirmed that it does NOT have a logo, a generic 'no logo' image is displayed||Small rectangular monochrome image, landscape orientation, thin black border with a white background, containing the words 'no logo' in black text.||[[:Category:NoWikiLogo|category:<br>NoWikiLogo]]
|-
|-
|'''Unknown||[[:File:NoLogo.png]]||Wiki site logo unknown, a generic 'no logo' image is displayed||Small rectangular monochrome image, landscape orientation, thin black border with a white background, containing the words 'no logo' in black text.||[[:category: UnknownWikiLogo]]
|'''NoLogoYet||[[:File: No Logo Uploaded Yet.png]]||Possibly new wiki site, yet to create its own logo||A square image with a graduated pale cream background, containing the words 'No Logo Uploaded Yet' in black text.||[[:Category:UnknownWikiLogo|category:<br>UnknownWikiLogo]]
|-
|-
|'''Upload||[[:File:Upload logo.png]]||Wiki site has a logo, but it needs uploading||A square image with a graduated pale brown background, containing the words 'Please Upload Logo' in black text.||[[:Category:Wiki site requiring logo upload|category: Wiki site requiring<br>logo upload]]
|'''Unknown||[[:File: NoLogo.png]]||Wiki site logo unknown, a generic 'no logo' image is displayed||Small rectangular monochrome image, landscape orientation, thin black border with a white background, containing the words 'no logo' in black text.||[[:Category:UnknownWikiLogo|category:<br>UnknownWikiLogo]]
|-
|-
|'''Private||[[:File:Private.png]]||Wiki site is private, and we can not verify if it has a logo||A square image with a graduated pink/red background, containing the words 'Private Wiki' in black text.||[[:category: Private]]
|'''Upload||[[:File: Upload logo.png]]||Wiki site has a logo, but it needs uploading||A square image with a graduated pale brown background, containing the words 'Please Upload Logo' in black text.||[[:Category:Wiki site requiring logo upload|category: Wiki site<br>requiring logo upload]]
|-
|-
|'''Dead||[[:File:404.jpg]]||Wiki site is dead, and we can not find a logo :-((|| ||[[:category: Dead]]
|'''Private||[[:File: Private.png]]||Wiki site is private, and we can not verify if it has a logo||A square image with a graduated pink/red background, containing the words 'Private Wiki' in black text.||[[:Category:Private|category:<br>Private]]
|-
|'''Dead||[[:File: 404.jpg]]||Wiki site is dead, and we can not find a logo :-((|| ||[[:category: Dead]]
|}
|}