SEOmoz Web 2.0 Awards: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
(→‎2006 awards: 3rd place)
Line 6: Line 6:
{|class='wikitable sortable'
{|class='wikitable sortable'
|+2006 SEOmoz Web 2.0 Awards
|+2006 SEOmoz Web 2.0 Awards
!rank!![[:Category:WikiFarm|wiki<br>host]]!!URL!!comments!!usability!!usefulness!!social<br>aspects!!interface<br>& design!!content<br>quality
!rank!![[:Category:WikiFarm|wiki<br>host]]!!URL!!SEOmoz comments!!usability!!usefulness!!social<br>aspects!!interface<br>& design!!content<br>quality
|-
|-
|1||[[:Category:Wetpaint|Wetpaint]]||[[Archive.org:20090905145059/http://Wetpaint.com|Wetpaint.com]]||Make your own streamlined, easily editable wiki community with easily navigatable pages and a related tag cloud||8 / 10||9 / 10||8 / 10||10 / 10||8 / 10
|1||[[:Category:Wetpaint|Wetpaint]]||[[Archive.org:20090905145059/http://Wetpaint.com|Wetpaint.com]]||Make your own streamlined, easily editable wiki community with easily navigatable pages and a related tag cloud||8 / 10||9 / 10||8 / 10||10 / 10||8 / 10
|-
|-
|2||[[:Category:JotSpot|Jot]]||[http://Jot.com Jot.com]||Create and share wiki pages with a WYSIWYG editor via Jotspot's secure wiki hosting. Install various "applications" to refine your wiki content - project manager, company directory, blog, forum, poll, calendar, and more - then invite others to contribute.||7 / 10||10 / 10||7 / 10||7 / 10||9 / 10
|2||[[:Category:JotSpot|Jot]]||[http://Jot.com Jot.com]||Create and share wiki pages with a WYSIWYG editor via Jotspot's secure wiki hosting. Install various "applications" to refine your wiki content - project manager, company directory, blog, forum, poll, calendar, and more - then invite others to contribute.||7 / 10||10 / 10||7 / 10||7 / 10||9 / 10
|-
|3||[[:Category:Pbwiki|PBwiki]]||[http://PBwiki.com PBwiki.com]||Make a free, password protected wiki as easily as a peanut butter sandwich. Easily upload HTML, link files to your pages, integrate RSS, and more.||9 / 10||8 / 10||7 / 10||6 / 10||7 / 10
|}
|}