127
edits
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) m (→Other pages: fix red link) |
(→Multiple wiki names of the same names: new section) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
For those where there is no clear definition of weather it is primarilly a wiki engine or a wiki farm - such as say [[:Category:Wikia|Wikia]], use your best judgement as to which template to use for its infobox. [[User:Hoof Hearted|Hoof Hearted]] • <small>[[User talk:Hoof Hearted|talk2HH]]</small> 07:04, 28 September 2012 (PDT) | For those where there is no clear definition of weather it is primarilly a wiki engine or a wiki farm - such as say [[:Category:Wikia|Wikia]], use your best judgement as to which template to use for its infobox. [[User:Hoof Hearted|Hoof Hearted]] • <small>[[User talk:Hoof Hearted|talk2HH]]</small> 07:04, 28 September 2012 (PDT) | ||
== Multiple wiki names of the same names == | |||
There are multiple wikias I'm gonna add that have the same name (and they're all in English), for examples: | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!URL | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Idea Wiki | |||
|http://ideas.wikia.com/ | |||
|The more popular one | |||
|- | |||
|Idea Wiki | |||
|http://idea.wikia.com/ | |||
|The less popular one | |||
|- | |||
|Video Games Fanon Wiki | |||
|http://videogames-fanon.wikia.com/ | |||
|More popular | |||
|- | |||
|Video Games Fanon Wiki | |||
|http://videogamesfanon.wikia.com/ | |||
|Less popular | |||
|- | |||
|Video Game Ideas Wiki | |||
|http://videogameideas.wikia.com/ | |||
|Dormant wiki | |||
|- | |||
|Video Game Ideas Wiki | |||
|http://vgi.wikia.com/ | |||
|Both of them are dormant, though | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Wiki | |||
|[[Angry Birds Wiki]] | |||
|Less popular one, English | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Wiki | |||
|[[Angry Birds Wiki (1)]] | |||
|More popular one, English | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Wiki | |||
|[[Angry Birds Wiki (2)]] | |||
|I founded this one. Dormant, in Tagalog. | |||
|} | |||
What should I do? This ain't mentioned in the page. '''[[User:Luis Anton Imperial|Luis]]''' ([[User talk:Luis Anton Imperial|talk]]) ([http://guestbook.wikia.com/wiki/User:AStranger195/Guestbook guestbook]) 03:12, 3 June 2015 (PDT) | |||
edits