Category:Grifkuba: Difference between revisions

Alpha sort in table
(cat=no)
(Alpha sort in table)
Line 13: Line 13:
|farm topic      = Video games
|farm topic      = Video games
|status          = Active<!--'Active' if available, 'Dead' if not, 'Dormant' if available but no staff support-->
|status          = Active<!--'Active' if available, 'Dead' if not, 'Dormant' if available but no staff support-->
}}[[File:Grifkuba, powered by.png|frame|Grifkuba, powered by mini-banner|alt=]]
}}{{TOC right}}[[File:Grifkuba, powered by.png|frame|Grifkuba mini-banner|alt=]]
'''Grifkuba Gaming Services''' ('''GGS''') is a group of gamers (as in people who play {{tag|Video games|games}}) who offer services for the love of gaming.<ref>[https://Grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Hosting_Options Hosting Options]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 8 September 2020; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref>
'''Grifkuba Gaming Services''' ('''GGS''') is a group of gamers (as in people who play {{tag|Video games|games}}) who offer services for the love of gaming.<ref>[https://Grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Hosting_Options Hosting Options]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 8 September 2020; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref>
*These services range from {{tag|Wiki farm|hosting}} game-themed [[wiki]]s, to being a launching place for Indie games.
*These services range from {{tag|Wiki farm|hosting}} game-themed [[wiki]]s, to being a launching place for Indie games.
Line 23: Line 23:
The [[Grifkuba General Wiki]] is the [[:Category:Meta|meta]] and support wiki for the Grifkuba wiki farm.  Grifkuba is a member of the [[Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance]] (SEIWA).
The [[Grifkuba General Wiki]] is the [[:Category:Meta|meta]] and support wiki for the Grifkuba wiki farm.  Grifkuba is a member of the [[Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance]] (SEIWA).


==Wiki sites==
===Wiki sites===
A list of articles related to the '''Grifkuba''' [[wiki farm]].
A list of articles related to the '''Grifkuba''' [[wiki farm]].


Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|[[Arthur Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://arthurwiki.com/wiki/Arthur_Wiki
|[[Arthur Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://arthurwiki.com/wiki/Arthur_Wiki
|-
|[[Conker Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://conker.rarewiki.com/wiki/Conker_Wiki
|-
|-
|[[Crash Bandicoot Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://crashbandicootwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Crash Bandicoot Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://crashbandicootwiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|[[Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki (Grifkuba)|Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki]]||https://wimpykidwiki.com
|-
|-
|[[Etrian Odyssey Wiki]]||https://etrianodysseywiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Etrian Odyssey Wiki]]||https://etrianodysseywiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
Line 42: Line 46:
|-
|-
|[[Hanna-Barbera Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://hanna-barberawiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Hanna-Barbera Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://hanna-barberawiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|[[Hello Kitty + Sanrio Wiki]]||https://sanriowiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|-
|[[Jiggywikki]]||https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/
|[[Jiggywikki]]||https://banjokazooiewiki.com/wiki/
Line 54: Line 60:
|-
|-
|[[Rare Wiki]]||https://rarewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|[[Rare Wiki]]||https://rarewiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|[[Conker Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://conker.rarewiki.com/wiki/Conker_Wiki
|-
|[[Hello Kitty + Sanrio Wiki]]||https://sanriowiki.com/wiki/Main_Page
|-
|-
|[[SpongeBob Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://spongebobwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
|[[SpongeBob Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://spongebobwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page
Line 70: Line 72:
|-
|-
|[[WikiBound (Italian)]]||https://it.wikibound.info
|[[WikiBound (Italian)]]||https://it.wikibound.info
|-
|[[Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki (Grifkuba)|Diary of a Wimpy Kid Wiki]]||https://wimpykidwiki.com
|}
|}


===Formerly hosted wikis===
====Formerly hosted wikis====
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!wiki name!!URL
!wiki name!!URL
Line 89: Line 89:
|}
|}


;''References
===References===
<References/>
<References/>


;''External links
===External links===
{{WikiApiary-farm}}
{{WikiApiary-farm}}
*[https://grifkuba.net/forums/ Grifkuba forums]
*[https://grifkuba.net/forums/ Grifkuba forums]