Template:File / image templates table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) m (tweak to cat display order) |
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (two new templates) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Avatars|Avatar]]–specific files||<code>{{template|Avatar of}}</code>||[[:category:Avatars]] | |[[:Category:Avatars|Avatar]]–specific files||<code>{{template|Avatar of}}</code>||[[:category:Avatars]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Photographs|Photograph]]–specific files||<code>{{template|Photograph of}}</code>||[[:category:Photographs]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Caricatures|Caricature]]–specific files||<code>{{template|Caricature of}}</code>||[[:category:Caricatures]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Wikimedia Foundation|Wikimedia Foundation]]–specific files||<code>{{template|WMF logo of}}</code>||[[:category:Wikimedia Foundation logo]] | |[[:Category:Wikimedia Foundation|Wikimedia Foundation]]–specific files||<code>{{template|WMF logo of}}</code>||[[:category:Wikimedia Foundation logo]] | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 2 November 2019
- Usage
Simply highlight {{File / image templates table}}, copy (Ctrl-c or ⌘-c on your keyboard), and then paste (Ctrl-v or ⌘-v) it to the relevant file / image article edit box, and save your edit (Ctrl-s or ⌘-s). This will then auto-include it into the appropriate file / image category as shown in the table below.