Bureaucrats, checkuser, Interface administrators, interwiki, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), staff, Suppressors, Administrators
83,693
edits
Manorainjan (talk | contribs) (WikiIndex talk:RealNames) |
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (Fix red link following template rename) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''{{tag|WikiIndex}}: Invitations to get involved'''. | |||
[[Category:WikiIndex]] | No discussions should be on this actual {{tag|wiki project}} page! Only inviting links. Explanations are on [[WikiIndex talk:Invitations to get involved|this talk page]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+invitations to get involved here on {{tag|WikiIndex}} | |||
|-<!--use YYYY-MM-DD or YYYY-MM format for dates--> | |||
![[WikiIndex]] [[article]] or [[talk page]]!!original<br>date!!invitation<br>date!!current status,<br>comments!!completion<br>date | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Teamwork information]]||2014-08||2014-10-07||some participation|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Invitations to get involved]]||2014-10||2014-10-07||new|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Help talk: E-mail]]||2014-09||2014-10-07||{{Done}}, completed||2014-11-01 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Category talk: Wiki status]]||2014-08||2014-10-07||{{Done}}, completed|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Deleting pages]]||2012-01||2014-10-08||{{Done}}, completed||2014-01-02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template talk: People on WikiIndex]]||2014-09||2014-10-08||not introduced yet|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Real names]]||2006-03-06||2014-10-22||in use, optional|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Community portal#Cleaning up the User list]]||2014-11-01||2014-11-01||not introduced yet||needs the {{Mw|Extension:UserMerge}} installing | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex: ServerMove]]||2014-11-14||2014-11-14||{{Done}}, completed||a second move was [[WikiIndex:Server move 2017|completed late 2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Policies and Guidelines#Creating policy]]||2014-12-02||2014-12-02||ongoing|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiIndex: 2018 bugs]]||2018||2018||ongoing ;-(|| | |||
|} | |||
It should be noted that any and all areas of subject ''and'' policy may evolve over time, and discussions are always welcome to achieve a revised (or new) [[consensus]]. No policy here on WikiIndex should ever be considered 'set in concrete'! | |||
[[Category:Admin]] | |||
edits