Template:Stub templates table: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "Wiki People" to "Wiki people"
(Undid revision 245198 by Hoof Hearted (talk))
m (Text replacement - "Wiki People" to "Wiki people")
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
Simply highlight <code><nowiki>{{</nowiki>{{PAGENAME}}<nowiki>}}</nowiki></code>, copy (<kbd>Ctrl-c</kbd> on your Windows PC keyboard, or <kbd>⌘-c</kbd> on your Apple Mac keyboard), and then paste (<kbd>Ctrl-v</kbd> or <kbd>⌘-v</kbd>) it to the relevant [[stub]] template [[edit box]], and save your edit (<kbd>Ctrl-s</kbd> or <kbd>⌘-s</kbd>).  This will then auto-include it into the appropriate [[:Category:Stubs|stub]] [[Special:Categories|category]] as shown in the table below.
Simply highlight <code><nowiki>{{</nowiki>{{PAGENAME}}<nowiki>}}</nowiki></code>, copy (<kbd>Ctrl-c</kbd> on your Windows PC keyboard, or <kbd>⌘-c</kbd> on your Apple Mac keyboard), and then paste (<kbd>Ctrl-v</kbd> or <kbd>⌘-v</kbd>) it to the relevant [[stub]] template [[edit box]], and save your edit (<kbd>Ctrl-s</kbd> or <kbd>⌘-s</kbd>).  This will then auto-include it into the appropriate [[:Category:Stubs|stub]] [[Special:Categories|category]] as shown in the table below.


{|class=wikitable style=width:53em
{|class=wikitable style=width:54em
|+<big>[[stub]] templates table</big> <sup>([[Template:Stub templates table|view]] / [[edit:Template:Stub templates table|edit]])</sup>
|+<big>[[stub]] templates table</big> <sup>([[Template:Stub templates table|view]] / [[edit:Template:Stub templates table|edit]])</sup>
!type of [[:Category:Stubs|stub]] article!!correct {{tag|Stub templates|stub template}}!!stub [[Special:Categories|category]]
!type of [[:Category:Stubs|stub]] article!!correct {{tag|Stub templates|stub template}}!!stub [[Special:Categories|category]]
Line 9: Line 9:
|[[:Category:All|All]] generic, non-specific general [[stub]] articles||<code>{{Template|Stub}}</code>||[[:category: Stubs]]
|[[:Category:All|All]] generic, non-specific general [[stub]] articles||<code>{{Template|Stub}}</code>||[[:category: Stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:WikiIndex|WikiIndex]]–specific policy stub articles||<code>{{Template|WikiIndex-stub}}</code>||[[:category: WikiIndex stubs]]
|[[:Category:WikiIndex|WikiIndex]]–specific policy or 'meta' stub articles||<code>{{Template|WikiIndex-stub}}</code>||[[:category: WikiIndex stubs]]
|-
|[[:Category:Books|Book]]–specific stubs||<code>{{Template|Book-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Book stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Templates|Template]]–specific stubs||<code>{{Template|Template-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Template stubs]]
|[[:Category:Templates|Template]]–specific stubs||<code>{{Template|Template-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Template stubs]]
Line 17: Line 15:
|[[Category]]–specific stubs||<code>{{Template|Category-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Category stubs]]
|[[Category]]–specific stubs||<code>{{Template|Category-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Category stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Wiki engine|Wiki engine]]–specific stub articles / categories||<code>{{Template|Wiki-engine-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki engine stubs]]
|[[:Category:Books|Book]]–specific stubs||<code>{{Template|Book-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Book stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Wiki farm|Wiki farm]]–specific stub articles / categories||<code>{{Template|Wiki-farm-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki farm stubs]]
|[[:Category:Wiki people|Wiki people]]–specific biography stub articles||<code>{{Template|Wiki-person-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki person stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Wiki company|Wiki company]]–specific stub articles / categories||<code>{{Template|Wiki-company-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki company stubs]]
|[[:Category:Wiki company|Wiki company]]–specific stub articles / categories||<code>{{Template|Wiki-company-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki company stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Wiki People|Wiki people]]–specific biography stub articles||<code>{{Template|Wiki-person-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki person stubs]]
|[[:Category:Wiki engine|Wiki engine]]–specific stub articles / categories||<code>{{Template|Wiki-engine-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki engine stubs]]
|-
|[[:Category:Wiki farm|Wiki farm]]–specific stub articles / categories||<code>{{Template|Wiki-farm-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki farm stubs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Wikimedia Foundation|Wikimedia Foundation]]–specific stub articles||<code>{{Template|Wikimedia-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wikimedia stubs]]
|[[:Category:Wikimedia Foundation|Wikimedia Foundation]]–specific stub articles||<code>{{Template|Wikimedia-stub}}</code>||[[:category: Wikimedia stubs]]