WikiIndex:Teamwork information: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "User Bot" to "User bot"
(Abd)
m (Text replacement - "User Bot" to "User bot")
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This table is a proposal. See the TalkPage for details.
{{Draft policy}}
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#ff9900; color:#300080"
This '''WikiIndex: Teamwork information''' table is a proposal. See its [[WikiIndex talk:Teamwork information|talk page]] for details.
! Person !! Online Accessibility !! E-mail !! Commitment !! Exceptions !! UTC !! Skills !! Duty !! Rank !! Propensities
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!{{tag|WikiIndex}}<br>[[:Category:Wiki people|person]]!![[Special:ListGroupRights|rank]]!![[:Category:time zone|UTC]]!!e-mail!!online<br>accessibility!!commitment!!exceptions!!skills!!propensities
|-
|-
| [[User:Manorainjan|Manorainjan]] || Several times a day || yes || 1h/day || - || 1 || NVC, database design || - || User || community building, WikiFarm, RegioWiki
|{{U|MarkDilley}}||co-[[founder]],<br>[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||-4||yes||?||?||no time||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]]||procrastinating
|-
|-
| [[User:Sweetie_Belle|Liz]] || Several times a day || yes || || - || 9 || Templates || - || User || Peoples Pages
|[[User:Hoof Hearted|Sean<br><small>(Hoof Hearted)</small>]]||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||0||yes||often||high||spam<br>intolerance||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]],<br>[[Special:Templates|templates]]||gnoming, categorisation, grammar, archive searching,<br>restoring previously deleted wiki sites
|-
|-
| [[User:Zhuyifei1999|YiFei]] || depends || yes || || || 8 || Templates, Abuse filter, Bot || - || Admin ||
|[[User:Peu|Wolf]]||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||+1||yes||[[wiki break]]||?||||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]]||  
|-
|-
| [[User:MarkDilley|Mark]] || || yes || || no time until 4-11-2014 || || || - || Founder ||
|{{U|TeraS}}||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||-4||yes||varies||[[spam]] watch<br>(as able)||?||basic understanding,<br>no template mods,<br>learning backend||[[spam]] watch,<br>light editing
|-
|-
| [[User:Peu|Wolf]] ||  || yes ||  || - || 1 || ConfirmAccount || - || Admin ||
|{{U|DavidCary}}||[[admin]]||-8||yes||varies||varies||||templates, learning backend||gnoming; wikinoding and other decentralization
|-
| [[User:TeraS|TeraS]] ||Varies|| yes ||Spam Watch<br>As Possible|| ||-4 ||Basic Understanding<br>No Template Mods<br>Learning Backend||- || Admin ||Spam Watch<br>Light Editing
|-
|-
| [[User:Abd|Abd]] ||? || yes || - || - || ? || || - || User || consensus
|[[User:Zhuyifei1999|YiFei]]||[[WikiIndex:Administrators|admin]]||+8||yes||depends||?||?||[[:Category:Templates|templates]], [[Abuse Filter]], [[:Category:User bot|bot]]||
|-
|-
| [[User:|User:]] || || yes? || || - || UTC || || - || User ||
|{{U|Manorainjan}}||[[user]]||+1||yes||several times/day||1h/day||||NVC, database design||<s>community building</s>, [[wiki farm]]s, [[RegioWiki]]
|-
|-
|[[User:Rock-O-Jello|Liz / Rock-O-Jello]]||[[user]]||+9||yes||at all?||?||—||[[:Category:Templates|templates]]||[[Template:Personal infobox|peoples]] pages, biographies
|-
|{{U|Abd}}||[[user]]||?||yes||?||—||—||?||[[WikiIndex:Consensus|consensus]]
|-
|[[User:|User:]]||[[user]]||UTC?||yes?||?||?||—||?||
|}
|}
[[Category:Admin]]