Template:File / image templates table: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "Caricatures" to "Caricature"
(|Wikkii–specific files||<code>{{Template|Wikkii logo of}}</code>||category: Wikkii logo)
m (Text replacement - "Caricatures" to "Caricature")
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Remember, when you are [[Special:Upload|uploading]] an [[:Category:Images|image]] file here on [[WikiIndex]], during the upload process, you have a space in the 'Summary:' box for adding further detail; such as its source location (URL, please wrap the URL in <tt><nowiki><nowiki></nowiki></nowiki></tt> command to prevent live link creation), any [[:Category:Wiki License|license detail]], copyright, '[[WikiIndex:Fair use|fair use]]' claims, and any other pertinent information, etc.
Remember, when you are [[Special:Upload|uploading]] an [[:Category:Images|image]] file here on [[WikiIndex]], during the upload process, you have a space in the 'Summary:' box for adding further detail; such as its source location (URL, please wrap the URL in <tt><nowiki><nowiki></nowiki></nowiki></tt> command to prevent live link creation), any [[:Category:Wiki license|license detail]], copyright, '[[WikiIndex:Fair use|fair use]]' claims, and any other pertinent information, etc.
----
----
;''For
;''For
Line 9: Line 9:
{|class=wikitable style=width:56em
{|class=wikitable style=width:56em
|+<big>file / image templates table</big> <sup>([[Template:File / image templates table|view]] / [[edit:Template:File / image templates table|edit]])</sup>
|+<big>file / image templates table</big> <sup>([[Template:File / image templates table|view]] / [[edit:Template:File / image templates table|edit]])</sup>
!type of [[:Category:Images|image]] file!!correct {{tag|Image / logo template|file / image template}}!!file / image [[Special:Categories|category]]
!type of [[:Category:Images|image]] file!!correct {{tag|Image / logo template|file / image template}}!![[file]] / image [[Special:Categories|category]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:WikiLogo|Wiki logo]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|WikiLogoOf}}</code>||[[:category: WikiLogo]]
|[[:Category:WikiLogo|Wiki logo]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|WikiLogoOf}}</code>||[[:category: WikiLogo]]
Line 19: Line 19:
|[[:Category:Wiki company|Wiki company]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Wiki company logo of}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki company logo]]
|[[:Category:Wiki company|Wiki company]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Wiki company logo of}}</code>||[[:category: Wiki company logo]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Wiki License|Wiki license]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|License logo of}}</code>||[[:category: License logo]]
|[[:Category:Wiki license|Wiki license]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|License logo of}}</code>||[[:category: License logo]]
|-
|[[:Category:Screenshot|Screenshot]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Screenshot of}}</code>||[[:category: Screenshot]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Avatars|Avatar]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Avatar of}}</code>||[[:category: Avatars]]
|[[:Category:Avatars|Avatar]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Avatar of}}</code>||[[:category: Avatars]]
Line 25: Line 27:
|[[:Category:Photographs|Photograph]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Photograph of}}</code>||[[:category: Photographs]]
|[[:Category:Photographs|Photograph]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Photograph of}}</code>||[[:category: Photographs]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Caricatures|Caricature]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Caricature of}}</code>||[[:category: Caricatures]]
|[[:Category:Caricature|Caricature]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Caricature of}}</code>||[[:category: Caricature]]
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Books|Books]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Book cover of}}</code>||[[:category: Book cover]]
|[[:Category:Books|Books]]–specific files||<code>{{Template|Book cover of}}</code>||[[:category: Book cover]]