User:Kghbln: Difference between revisions

From WikiIndex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(+)
(+ sysop)
Line 2: Line 2:
<div style="float: right">
<div style="float: right">
{|
{|
|-
| {{Sysop}}
|-
| {{My time zone|{{Central European Time}} }}
|-
|-
| {{Language|de|N}}
| {{Language|de|N}}
Line 8: Line 12:
|-
|-
| {{Language|fr|1}}
| {{Language|fr|1}}
|-
| {{My time zone|{{Central European Time}} }}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 11:37, 19 January 2025

I'm an administrator here on WikiIndex,
talk to one of us  :-)
de-N This person is a native German speaker.
en-3 This person is an advanced English speaker.
fr-1 This person is a basic French speaker.

Me:
I am one of the most active editors on MediaWiki.org and the most active editor on Semantic-MediaWiki.org from where you most probably know me best.

I also help translate the system messages for MediaWiki, Semantic MediaWiki, and extensions at TranslateWiki.net where I also do translations for other free and Open-Source software projects. I am also active on WikiIndex.org and on WikiAPIary.com. In the Free Software Directory I see to it, that the listings of MediaWiki and Semantic MediaWiki are up-to-date.

In October 2015 I commenced providing MediaWikiWidgets.org for the community as well as until March 2019 Semantic MediaWiki - Sandbox. In July 2016 the MediaWiki Foreground Skin and in March 2017 the MediaWiki Pivot Skin demo wiki followed.

In December 2015 I took over administering Semantic-MediaWiki.org and in March 2019 Semantic MediaWiki - Sandbox.

Wikis:

Websites: