OmegaWiki: Difference between revisions

435 bytes added ,  30 March 2009
(Provided link to Omegawiki logo)
Line 18: Line 18:
|+ Number of expressions in each language in Omegawiki
|+ Number of expressions in each language in Omegawiki
|-
|-
!width="220" align="left"|Language
!width="40" align="right"|Expressions
!width="20"|
!width="220" align="left"|Language
!width="220" align="left"|Language
!width="40" align="right"|Expressions
!width="40" align="right"|Expressions
Line 23: Line 26:
|English
|English
| align="right"|39121
| align="right"|39121
| width="20"|
|Turkish
| align="right"|1867
|-
|-
|Castilian
|Castilian
| align="right"|29735
| align="right"|29735
| width="20"|
|Indonesian
| align="right"|1731
|-
|-
|German
|German
| align="right"|23139
| align="right"|23139
| width="20"|
|Korean
| align="right"|1650
|-
|-
|Dutch
|Dutch
| align="right"|22810
| align="right"|22810
| width="20"|
|(Latin script)
| align="right"|1338
|-
|-
|French
|French
| align="right"|21874
| align="right"|21874
| width="20"|
|Serbian Khmer
| align="right"|1314
|-
|-
|Italian
|Italian
| align="right"|15174
| align="right"|15174
| width="20"|
|Lithuanian
| align="right"|1302
|-
|-
|Portuguese
|Portuguese
| align="right"|13910
| align="right"|13910
| width="20"|
|Ukrainian
| align="right"|1270
|-
|-
|Finnish
|Finnish
| align="right"|11485
| align="right"|11485
| width="20"|
|Interlingua
| align="right"|1257
|-
|-
|Swedish
|Swedish
| align="right"|11433
| align="right"|11433
| width="20"|
|Galician
| align="right"|1257
|-
|-
|Polish
|Polish
| align="right"|10853
| align="right"|10853
| width="20"|
|Icelandic
| align="right"|1201
|-
|-
|Russian
|Russian
| align="right"|8925
| align="right"|8925
| width="20"|
|Mandarin (simplified)
| align="right"|1199
|-
|-
|Bulgarian
|Bulgarian
| align="right"|8544
| align="right"|8544
| width="20"|
|Latvian
| align="right"|1122
|-
|-
|Danish
|Danish
| align="right"|8504
| align="right"|8504
| width="20"|
|Welsh
| align="right"|1119
|-
|-
|Georgian
|Georgian
| align="right"|8099
| align="right"|8099
| width="20"|
|Croatian
| align="right"|1118
|-
|-
|Czech
|Czech
| align="right"|7792
| align="right"|7792
| width="20"|
|Neapolitan
| align="right"|1085
|-
|-
|Bokmål
|Bokmål
| align="right"|7628
| align="right"|7628
| width="20"|
|Vietnamese
| align="right"|1046
|-
|-
|Slovak
|Slovak
| align="right"|7618
| align="right"|7618
| width="20"|
|Piedmontese
| align="right"|912
|-
|-
|Greek
|Greek
| align="right"|7472
| align="right"|7472
| width="20"|
|Thai
| align="right"|890
|-
|-
|Hungarian
|Hungarian
| align="right"|7353
| align="right"|7353
| width="20"|
|Hindi
| align="right"|880
|-
|-
|Basque
|Basque
| align="right"|7057
| align="right"|7057
| width="20"|
|Armenian
| align="right"|878
|-
|-
|Estonian
|Estonian
| align="right"|7016
| align="right"|7016
| width="20"|
|Volapük
| align="right"|794
|-
|-
|Slovenian
|Slovenian
| align="right"|6813
| align="right"|6813
| width="20"|
|Kölsch
| align="right"|781
|-
|-
|Japanese
|Japanese
| align="right"|5894
| align="right"|5894
| width="20"|
|Swahili
| align="right"|768
|-
|-
|Arabic
|Arabic
| align="right"|3355
| align="right"|3355
| width="20"|
|Irish
| align="right"|661
|-
|-
|Serbian (Cyrillic script)
|Serbian (Cyrillic script)
| align="right"|3244
| align="right"|3244
| width="20"|
|Nynorsk
| align="right"|644
|-
|-
|Persian
|Persian
| align="right"|3171
| align="right"|3171
| width="20"|
|Ido
| align="right"|628
|-
|-
|Catalan
|Catalan
| align="right"|2945
| align="right"|2945
| width="20"|
|Mandarin (traditional)
| align="right"|606
|-
|-
|Breton
|Breton
| align="right"|2829
| align="right"|2829
| width="20"|
|Marathi
| align="right"|554
|-
|-
|Esperanto
|Esperanto
| align="right"|2798
| align="right"|2798
| width="20"|
|English (United States)
| align="right"|542
|-
|-
|Hebrew
|Hebrew
| align="right"|2652
| align="right"|2652
| width="20"|
|Sicilian
| align="right"|540
|-
|-
|Afrikaans
|Afrikaans
| align="right"|2144
| align="right"|2144
| width="20"|
|English (United Kingdom)
| align="right"|526
|-
|-
|Romanian
|Romanian
| align="right"|1931
| align="right"|1931
|-
| width="20"|  
|Turkish
| align="right"|1867
|-
|Indonesian
| align="right"|1731
|-
|Korean
| align="right"|1650
|-
|Serbian (Latin script)
| align="right"|1338
|-
|Khmer
| align="right"|1314
|-
|Lithuanian
| align="right"|1302
|-
|Ukrainian
| align="right"|1270
|-
|Interlingua
| align="right"|1257
|-
|Galician
| align="right"|1257
|-
|Icelandic
| align="right"|1201
|-
|Mandarin (simplified)
| align="right"|1199
|-
|Latvian
| align="right"|1122
|-
|Welsh
| align="right"|1119
|-
|Croatian
| align="right"|1118
|-
|Neapolitan
| align="right"|1085
|-
|Vietnamese
| align="right"|1046
|-
|Piedmontese
| align="right"|912
|-
|Thai
| align="right"|890
|-
|Hindi
| align="right"|880
|-
|Armenian
| align="right"|878
|-
|Volapük
| align="right"|794
|-
|Kölsch
| align="right"|781
|-
|Swahili
| align="right"|768
|-
|Irish
| align="right"|661
|-
|Nynorsk
| align="right"|644
|-
|Ido
| align="right"|628
|-
|Mandarin (traditional)
| align="right"|606
|-
|Marathi
| align="right"|554
|-
|English (United States)
| align="right"|542
|-
|Sicilian
| align="right"|540
|-
|width="235" align="left"|English (United Kingdom)
|width="25" align="right"|526
|-
|Bengali
|Bengali
| align="right"|525
| align="right"|525
10

edits