Bureaucrats, checkuser, Interface administrators, interwiki, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), staff, Suppressors, Administrators
83,693
edits
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (→Release history: more additions) |
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (→Release history: wikitable) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
==Release history== | ==Release history== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Bitweaver release history | |||
!version!!release date!!notes, features | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 align=center|'''ReleaseAlpha | |||
|- | |||
|—||2004-04-02||(as TikiPro) project naming, database prefixing | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 align=center|'''ReleaseZero | |||
|- | |||
|v0.0||2004-07-19||(as TikiPro) code reorganisation | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 align=center|'''ReleaseOne[http://www.bitweaver.org/wiki/ReleaseOneChangelog] | |||
|- | |||
|v1.0||2005-06-22||first major release with full re-architecting of all code, and introduction of centralised Liberty CMS | |||
|- | |||
|v1.1||2005-11-22||features + maintenance - addition of Pigeonholes categorisation package | |||
|- | |||
|v1.2||2005-12-26||features + maintenance - addition of articles news package | |||
|- | |||
|v1.2.1||2006-01-25||maintenance release | |||
|- | |||
|v1.3||2006-03-23||features + maintenance release - addition of newsletters emailing package | |||
|- | |||
|v1.3.1||2006-06-16||maintenance release | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 align=center|'''ReleaseTwo[http://www.bitweaver.org/wiki/The+Absolute+Beginners+Guide+2.0] | |||
|- | |||
|v2.0.2||2008-05-06|| | |||
|- | |||
|v2.1||2009-01-09|| | |||
|- | |||
|v2.5||2009-01-26|| | |||
|- | |||
|v2.6||2009-04-15|| | |||
|- | |||
|v2.7||2009-11-10|| | |||
|- | |||
|v2.8||2010-10-01|| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 align=center|'''ReleaseThree | |||
|- | |||
|v3.0||2012-06-29|| | |||
|- | |||
|v3.1||2012-09-07|| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
edits