Template:Wikipedia / Wikinfo / Wikia / WikiKnowledge — comparison table: Difference between revisions

m (→‎Table: update En-Wp)
Line 4: Line 4:


===Table===
===Table===
{|class="wikitable" style=text-align:center
{|class=wikitable style=text-align:center
|-
! !!<big>[[:Category:Wikipedia|Wikipedia]]</big><br><small>(info for<br>[[English Wikipedia]])</small>!!<big>[[Wikinfo]]</big><br><small>(from 2014 timeslice<br>of lost wiki)</small>!!<big>[[:Category:Wikia|Wikia]]</big><br><small>(for all [[:Category:Wiki Language|languages]])</small>!!<big>[[WikiKnowledge]]</big><br><small>(dead wiki –<br>as of Oct 2008)</small>
! !!<big>[[:Category:Wikipedia|Wikipedia]]</big><br><small>(info for<br>[[English Wikipedia]])</small>!!<big>[[Wikinfo]]</big><br><small>(from 2014 timeslice<br>of lost wiki)</small>!!<big>[[:Category:Wikia|Wikia]]</big><br><small>(for all [[:Category:Wiki Language|languages]])</small>!!<big>[[WikiKnowledge]]</big><br><small>(dead wiki –<br>as of Oct 2008)</small>
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 29:
|'''[[:Category:Point of view|point of view]] (POV)||[[Neutral point of view|NPOV]]||[[Archive.org:20160415113736/http://Wikinfo.org/w/English/index.php/Wikinfo:Sympathetic_point_of_view|SPOV]]||???||NPOV
|'''[[:Category:Point of view|point of view]] (POV)||[[Neutral point of view|NPOV]]||[[Archive.org:20160415113736/http://Wikinfo.org/w/English/index.php/Wikinfo:Sympathetic_point_of_view|SPOV]]||???||NPOV
|-
|-
|'''[[WikiIndex:Verifiable|standard]]||[[wp:Wikipedia:Verifiability|verifiable]]||verifiable truth||no requirement||truth?
|'''[[Verifiable|standard]]||[[wp:Wikipedia:Verifiability|verifiable]]||verifiable truth||no requirement||truth?
|-
|-
|'''notability||[[wp:Wikipedia:Notability|non-notable excluded]]||inclusive||anything goes||inclusive
|'''notability||[[wp:Wikipedia:Notability|non-notable excluded]]||inclusive||anything goes||inclusive