WikiIndex:Invitations to get involved: Difference between revisions

Fix red link following template rename
(It should be noted that any and all areas of subject ''and'' policy may evolve over time, and discussions are always welcome to achieve a revised (or new) consensus. No policy here on WikiIndex should ever be considered 'set in concrete'!)
(Fix red link following template rename)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''{{tag|WikiIndex}}: Invitations to get involved'''.
'''{{tag|WikiIndex}}: Invitations to get involved'''.


No discussions should be on this actual {{tag|WikiProjects}} page!  Only inviting links.  Explanations are on [[WikiIndex talk:Invitations to get involved|this talk page]].
No discussions should be on this actual {{tag|wiki project}} page!  Only inviting links.  Explanations are on [[WikiIndex talk:Invitations to get involved|this talk page]].
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|+invitations to get involved here on {{tag|WikiIndex}}
|+invitations to get involved here on {{tag|WikiIndex}}
Line 11: Line 11:
|[[WikiIndex talk: Invitations to get involved]]||2014-10||2014-10-07||new||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Invitations to get involved]]||2014-10||2014-10-07||new||
|-
|-
|[[Help talk: E-mail]]||2014-09||2014-10-07||{{Done}}||2014-11-01
|[[Help talk: E-mail]]||2014-09||2014-10-07||{{Done}}, completed||2014-11-01
|-
|-
|[[Category talk: Wiki Status]]||2014-08||2014-10-07||completed||
|[[Category talk: Wiki status]]||2014-08||2014-10-07||{{Done}}, completed||
|-
|-
|[[WikiIndex talk: Deleting pages]]||2012-01||2014-10-08||waking up||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Deleting pages]]||2012-01||2014-10-08||{{Done}}, completed||2014-01-02
|-
|-
|[[Template talk: People on WikiIndex]]||2014-09||2014-10-08||not introduced yet||
|[[Template talk: People on WikiIndex]]||2014-09||2014-10-08||not introduced yet||
|-
|-
|[[WikiIndex talk: Real names]]||2006-03-06||2014-10-22||waking up||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Real names]]||2006-03-06||2014-10-22||in use, optional||
|-
|-
|[[WikiIndex talk: Community portal#Cleaning up the User list]]||2014-11-01||2014-11-01||start||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Community portal#Cleaning up the User list]]||2014-11-01||2014-11-01||not introduced yet||needs the {{Mw|Extension:UserMerge}} installing
|-
|-
|[[WikiIndex: ServerMove]]||2014-11-14||2014-11-14||most active topic||
|[[WikiIndex: ServerMove]]||2014-11-14||2014-11-14||{{Done}}, completed||a second move was [[WikiIndex:Server move 2017|completed late 2017]]
|-
|-
|[[WikiIndex talk: Policies and Guidelines#Creating policy]]||2014-12-02||2014-12-02||start||
|[[WikiIndex talk: Policies and Guidelines#Creating policy]]||2014-12-02||2014-12-02||ongoing||
|-
|[[WikiIndex: 2018 bugs]]||2018||2018||ongoing ;-(||
|}
|}
It should be noted that any and all areas of subject ''and'' policy may evolve over time, and discussions are always welcome to achieve a revised (or new) [[consensus]].  No policy here on WikiIndex should ever be considered 'set in concrete'!
It should be noted that any and all areas of subject ''and'' policy may evolve over time, and discussions are always welcome to achieve a revised (or new) [[consensus]].  No policy here on WikiIndex should ever be considered 'set in concrete'!


[[Category:Admin]]
[[Category:Admin]]