PublicTestWiki: Difference between revisions

398 bytes removed ,  20 April 2013
no edit summary
(Undid revision 166906 by Zhuyifei1999 (talk))
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Administrator||The regular set of administrative permissions are included in this testing permission
|Administrator||The regular set of administrative permissions are included in this testing permission
|-
|Rollback||Grants the ability to use rollback to quickly remove vandalism
|-
|Simulated CheckUser||Grants access to the simulated CheckUser interface, which allows users to experiment with [[mw:Extension:CheckUser|CheckUser]]
|-
|File mover||Grants the ability to move files
|-
|Account creator||Grants the ability to bypass account creation restrictions
|-
|-
|Bureaucrat||Largely the same as the bureaucrat permission on Wikipedia and other projects
|Bureaucrat||Largely the same as the bureaucrat permission on Wikipedia and other projects
|-
|-
|Autopatrol||Automatically have one's edits marked as patrolled
|Manager||Maintaining the project in general permissions are included in this user group
|-
|Bot||The same as the bot permission on [[English Wikipedia]]
|}
|}


[[Category:FoundedIn2011]]
[[Category:FoundedIn2011]]
checkuser, Administrators
2,635

edits