Bureaucrats, checkuser, Interface administrators, interwiki, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), staff, Suppressors, Administrators
83,693
edits
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (licence version) |
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (wikitable) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|CEO = Owner and/or CEO<br><small>(owner and/or CEO)</small><!--wiki farm Owner/Chief Executive Officer; wikilink if needed, if none, use 'No'--> | |CEO = Owner and/or CEO<br><small>(owner and/or CEO)</small><!--wiki farm Owner/Chief Executive Officer; wikilink if needed, if none, use 'No'--> | ||
|engine = MediaWiki | |engine = MediaWiki | ||
|farm topic = Games | |||
|status = Active<!--'Active' if available, 'Dead' if not, 'Dormant' if available but no staff support--> | |status = Active<!--'Active' if available, 'Dead' if not, 'Dormant' if available but no staff support--> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
*These services range from {{tag|WikiFarm|hosting}} game-themed [[wiki]]s, to being a launching place for Indie games. | *These services range from {{tag|WikiFarm|hosting}} game-themed [[wiki]]s, to being a launching place for Indie games. | ||
*These services are for {{tag|Free MediaWiki wiki farm|free}}, or low cost, and donations are periodically asked for. | *These services are for {{tag|Free MediaWiki wiki farm|free}}, or low cost, and donations are periodically asked for. | ||
*These services are done by volunteers, students and day labourers, none of whom are paid to do so. | *These services are done by [[:Category:Volunteer|volunteers]], [[:Category:Student|students]] and day labourers, none of whom are paid to do so. | ||
*These services may use {{tag|Advertising|revenue-generating}} techniques in the future, and all said revenue will go to pay for operating expenses. | *These services may use {{tag|Advertising|revenue-generating}} techniques in the future, and all said revenue will go to pay for operating expenses. | ||
*These services offer one free show a month, under the conditions that a bowl of a specified-color M&Ms is provided. | *These services offer one free show a month, under the conditions that a bowl of a specified-color M&Ms is provided. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
It hosts the following wikis:<ref>[https://Grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Help:About_Us#Sites_we_host Sites we host]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 10 April 2021; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref> | It hosts the following wikis:<ref>[https://Grifkuba.net/w/index.php?title=Help:About_Us#Sites_we_host Sites we host]; ''Grifkuba.net''; [[Grifkuba General Wiki]]; (CC-BY-SA 4.0); date 10 April 2021; accessed 2 July 2021.</ref> | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!wiki name!!URL | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arthur Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://ArthurWiki.com/wiki/Arthur_Wiki | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crash Bandicoot Wiki (independent)]]||https://CrashBandicootWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etrian Odyssey Wiki]]||https://EtrianOdysseyWiki.org/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Emblem Wiki]]||https://FireEmblemWiki.org/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fantasy Wiki (finalfantasywiki.com)]]||https://FinalFantasyWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hanna-Barbera Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://Hanna-BarberaWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[JiggyWikki]]||https://BanjoKazooieWiki.com/wiki/ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lylat Wiki]]||https://StarFoxWiki.info/wiki/Lylat_Wiki | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marioverse Wiki]]||https://MarioverseWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man Wiki (Grifkuba)]]||https://MegaManWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pikmin Fanon]]||https://www.PikminFanon.com | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Master Wiki]]||https://PowerMasterWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rare Wiki]]||https://RareWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|:[[Conker Wiki (Rare Wiki)]]||https://Conker.RareWiki.com/wiki/Conker_Wiki | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spyro Wiki (independent)]]||https://SpyroWiki.com/wiki/Main_Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance]]||https://SEIWAnetwork.org | |||
|- | |||
|:[[Square Enix Wiki]]||https://SEIWAnetwork.org/wiki/ | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiBound|WikiBound (en)]]||https://WikiBound.info | |||
|- | |||
|[[WikiBound (Italian)]]||https://It.WikiBound.info | |||
|- | |||
|[[WiKirby]]||https://WiKirby.com | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wimpy Kid Wiki]]||https://WimpyKidWiki.com | |||
|} | |||
;''References | ;''References | ||
edits