Qualitipedia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (More info) |
Hoof Hearted (talk | contribs) (xml dumps) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
'''Qualitipedia''', founded on 26 August {{tag|Founded in 2021|2021}} by [[Archive.org:20221031233054/https://Qualitipedia.Miraheze.org/wiki/User:Raidarr|Raidarr]],[https://web.archive.org/web/20220926034054/https://Qualitipedia.Miraheze.org/w/index.php?title=Qualitipedia&action=history] was the home wiki site for a '{{tag|Wiki network|network}}' of {{tag|Miraheze}}-hosted wiki sites run by the same [[bureaucrat]]s. The wiki sites were: | '''Qualitipedia''', founded on 26 August {{tag|Founded in 2021|2021}} by [[Archive.org:20221031233054/https://Qualitipedia.Miraheze.org/wiki/User:Raidarr|Raidarr]],[https://web.archive.org/web/20220926034054/https://Qualitipedia.Miraheze.org/w/index.php?title=Qualitipedia&action=history] was the home wiki site for a '{{tag|Wiki network|network}}' of {{tag|Miraheze}}-hosted wiki sites run by the same [[bureaucrat]]s. The wiki sites were: | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!wiki site!![https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls database<br>dump] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crappy Games Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/crappygameswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awesome Games Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/awesomegameswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awful Movies Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/awfulmovieswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greatest Movies Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/greatestmovieswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terrible Shows & Episodes Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/terribletvshowswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Best Shows & Episodes Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/besttvshowswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dreadful Literature Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/dreadfulbookswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magnificent Literature Wiki]]||[https://archive.org/download/qualitipedia-xmls/wonderfulbookswiki.xml.gz] | |||
|} | |||
;''Satellite wikis | ;''Satellite wikis | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 30 May 2023
| Wiki size: | 104 article pages see stats |
(As of: 2022-10-31 – Archive.org)
Qualitipedia, founded on 26 August 2021 by Raidarr,[1] was the home wiki site for a 'network' of Miraheze-hosted wiki sites run by the same bureaucrats. The wiki sites were:
- Satellite wikis
These wikis share some Qualitipedia managers, but are not officially part of or managed by Qualitipedia as an entity. Other reception wikis can be discussed here, but aren't as directly affected by Requests for Comment and QP specific policy.
- Reverse Awesome Games Wiki
- Reverse Crappy Games Wiki
- Reverse Terrible Shows & Episodes Wiki
- Loathsome Characters Wiki
- Incredible Characters Wiki
- Former wikis
These are previous wikis detached from the network.
- Upsetting Toys Wiki
- Fantastic Toys Wiki
- Rotten Websites Wiki (closed)
- Fresh Websites Wiki (closed)
- Worst Music & Songs Wiki (private/closed)
- Delightful Music & Songs Wiki (private/closed)
- External links