Help:Special symbols: Difference between revisions

m
wrong button
No edit summary
 
m (wrong button)
Line 21: Line 21:
!width="50"|Character
!width="50"|Character
!width="60"|Shortcut
!width="60"|Shortcut
!width="200"|Example
|-
|-
|“ ”
|“ ”
|<code>&amp;ldquo;</code><br>
|<code>&amp;ldquo;</code><br>
<code>&amp;rdquo;</code>
<code>&amp;rdquo;</code>
|&ldquo;Shooow time!&rdquo;
|-
|-
|&lsquo; &rsquo;
|&lsquo; &rsquo;
|<code>&amp;lsquo;</code><br>
|<code>&amp;lsquo;</code><br>
<code>&amp;rsquo;</code>
<code>&amp;rsquo;</code>|-
|‘Shooow Time!’
|-
|"
|"
|<code>&amp;quot;</code>
|<code>&amp;quot;</code>
|"Shooow Time!"
|-
|-
|'
|'
|<code>&amp;apos;</code>
|<code>&amp;apos;</code>
|'Shooow Time!'
|}
|}
==Other==
==Other==
1,923

edits