Help:Special symbols: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (wrong button)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
{| border="1" cellpadding="2"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2"
!width="50"|Character
!width="50"|Character
!width="60"|Shortcut
!width="150"|Shortcut
|-
|-
|“ ”
|“ ”
|<code>&amp;ldquo;</code><br>
|<code>&amp;ldquo; &amp;rdquo;</code>
<code>&amp;rdquo;</code>
|-
|-
|&lsquo; &rsquo;
|&lsquo; &rsquo;
|<code>&amp;lsquo;</code><br>
|<code>&amp;lsquo; &amp;rsquo;</code>
<code>&amp;rsquo;</code>|-
|-
|"
|"
|<code>&amp;quot;</code>
|<code>&amp;quot;</code>
Line 38: Line 37:
{| border="1" cellpadding="2"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2"
!width="50"|Character
!width="50"|Character
!width="60"|Shortcut
!width="150"|Shortcut
!width="200"|Example
|-
|-
|&ndash;
|&ndash;
|<code>&amp;ndash;</code>
|<code>&amp;ndash;</code>
|For use in signatures
|-
|-
|&mdash;
|&mdash;
|<code>&amp;mdash;</code>
|<code>&amp;mdash;</code>
|For use in signatures
|-
|-
|&middot;
|&middot;
|<code>&amp;middot;</code>
|<code>&amp;middot;</code>
|For use in templates
|-
|-
|&bull;
|&bull;
|<code>&amp;bull;</code>
|<code>&amp;bull;</code>
|For use in templates
|}
|}
[[Category:Help|Special symbols]]
[[Category:Help|Special symbols]]
1,923

edits