Template:Wikis by response time: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(rv Parsimony - it was never a wiki)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
The table shows all wikis, as found in [[:category:All]].
The table shows all wikis, as found in [[:category:All]].


{{U|Harry Wood}} did this just as a bit of bot [[:Category:Programming|programming]] fun.  It'll be more interesting if it were enhanced to gather more interesting information at the destination of the links. e.g. wiki page counts, number of [[recent changes]] etc.  This gets a lot more complicated, especially making it compatible with various [[:Category:Wiki Engine|wiki engines]].  Another idea would be to do more checks on the WikiIndex.org page formattings.
{{U|Harry Wood}} did this just as a bit of bot [[:Category:Programming|programming]] fun.  It'll be more interesting if it were enhanced to gather more interesting information at the destination of the links. e.g. [[:Category:Wiki Size|wiki page counts]], number of [[recent changes]] etc.  This gets a lot more complicated, especially making it compatible with various [[:Category:Wiki Engine|wiki engines]].  Another idea would be to do more checks on the WikiIndex.org page formattings.


Data gathered on:
Data gathered on:
*<span style="display:inline"><span style="display:table-cell; border-collapse:collapse; border:solid 1px #000000"><font style="background:#FFFFFF"><small>'''31st March, 2006'''</small></font style></span></span>
*<span style=display:inline><span style="display:table-cell; padding:3px; border-collapse:collapse; border:solid 1px #000000"><font style="background:#FFFFFF"><small>'''31st March 2006'''</small></font style></span></span>
 
===Table of wikis sorted by order of HTTP response time===
{{Stub}}<!--needs wikilinks to wiki articles-->
{|class='wikitable sortable' border=1 style="overflow-x:scroll; overflow-y:hidden"
{|class='wikitable sortable' border=1 style="overflow-x:scroll; overflow-y:hidden"
|+table of wikis sorted by order of HTTP response time
![[:Category:All|wiki site name]]!!HTTP response time (ms)!!wiki URL!!encoded page name
!wiki name!!HTTP response time (ms)!!wiki URL!!encoded page name
|-
|-
|[[BontQWiki]]||72||http://www.BontQ.com/||BontQWiki
|[[BontQWiki]]||72||http://www.BontQ.com/||BontQWiki
Line 1,681: Line 1,683:
| DoWire || 2047 || http://dowire.org/wiki/Main_Page || DoWire
| DoWire || 2047 || http://dowire.org/wiki/Main_Page || DoWire
|-
|-
| Strona Wiki || 2047 || http://emd.pl/wiki/Strona_g%C5%82%C3%B3wna || EMD
|[[EMD]]||2047||http://EMD.pl/wiki/Strona_g%C5%82%C3%B3wna||EMD
|-
|-
| FractalWiki || 2048 || http://www.wikiservice.at/fractal/wikidev.cgi || FractalWiki
| FractalWiki || 2048 || http://www.wikiservice.at/fractal/wikidev.cgi || FractalWiki
Line 3,236: Line 3,238:
|-
|-
| Social Web Wiki ||  ||  || Social_Web_Wiki
| Social Web Wiki ||  ||  || Social_Web_Wiki
|-
| Template:Add ||  ||  || Template:Add
|-
| Template:Wiki ||  ||  || Template:Wiki
|-
| Template:Wiki List ||  ||  || Template:Wiki_List
|-
|-
| Union of American Physicians and Dentists ||  ||  || Union_of_American_Physicians_and_Dentists
| Union of American Physicians and Dentists ||  ||  || Union_of_American_Physicians_and_Dentists
|-
| User:Ollj ||  ||  || User:Ollj
|-
|-
| WikiScuba ||  ||  || WikiScuba
| WikiScuba ||  ||  || WikiScuba
Line 3,252: Line 3,246:
|-
|-
| Yi-Tan ||  ||  || Yi-Tan
| Yi-Tan ||  ||  || Yi-Tan
|-
![[:Category:All|wiki site name]]!!HTTP response time (ms)!!wiki URL!!encoded page name
|}
|}


[[Category:Lists| ]]
[[Category:Wiki Lists]]
[[Category:Wiki Lists]]
[[Category:Statistics|*]]
[[Category:Statistics|*]]
[[Category:Lists| ]]

Navigation menu