WikiIndex:Teamwork information: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Text replacement - "User Bot" to "User bot"
(Fix double-redirect, remove unused 'duty' column)
m (Text replacement - "User Bot" to "User bot")
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Draft policy}}
{{Draft policy}}
This table is a proposal.  See its [[WikiIndex talk:Teamwork information|talk page]] for details.
This '''WikiIndex: Teamwork information''' table is a proposal.  See its [[WikiIndex talk:Teamwork information|talk page]] for details.
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
![[:Category:Wiki People|person]]!![[Special:ListGroupRights|rank]]!![[:Category:Timezone|UTC]]!!e-mail!!online<br>accessibility!!commitment!!exceptions!!skills!!propensities
!{{tag|WikiIndex}}<br>[[:Category:Wiki people|person]]!![[Special:ListGroupRights|rank]]!![[:Category:time zone|UTC]]!!e-mail!!online<br>accessibility!!commitment!!exceptions!!skills!!propensities
|-
|-
|{{U|MarkDilley}}||co-[[founder]],<br>[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||-4||yes||?||?||no time||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]]||procrastinating
|{{U|MarkDilley}}||co-[[founder]],<br>[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||-4||yes||?||?||no time||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]]||procrastinating
|-
|-
|[[User:Hoof Hearted|Sean <small>(Hoof Hearted)</small>]]||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||0||ask||varies||varies||||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]], [[:Category:Templates|templates]]||gnoming, categorisation, grammar
|[[User:Hoof Hearted|Sean<br><small>(Hoof Hearted)</small>]]||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||0||yes||often||high||spam<br>intolerance||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]],<br>[[Special:Templates|templates]]||gnoming, categorisation, grammar, archive searching,<br>restoring previously deleted wiki sites
|-
|-
|[[User:Peu|Wolf]]||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||+1||yes||[[wiki break]]||?||—||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]]||  
|[[User:Peu|Wolf]]||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||+1||yes||[[wiki break]]||?||—||[[WikiIndex:Confirm account requests|confirm account]]||  
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{U|TeraS}}||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||-4||yes||varies||[[spam]] watch<br>(as able)||?||basic understanding,<br>no template mods,<br>learning backend||[[spam]] watch,<br>light editing
|{{U|TeraS}}||[[WikiIndex:Bureaucrats|bureaucrat]]||-4||yes||varies||[[spam]] watch<br>(as able)||?||basic understanding,<br>no template mods,<br>learning backend||[[spam]] watch,<br>light editing
|-
|-
|[[User:Zhuyifei1999|YiFei]]||[[WikiIndex:Administrators|admin]]||+8||yes||depends||?||?||[[:Category:Templates|templates]], [[Abuse Filter]], [[:Category:User Bot|bot]]||
|{{U|DavidCary}}||[[admin]]||-8||yes||varies||varies||—||templates, learning backend||gnoming; wikinoding and other decentralization
|-
|[[User:Zhuyifei1999|YiFei]]||[[WikiIndex:Administrators|admin]]||+8||yes||depends||?||?||[[:Category:Templates|templates]], [[Abuse Filter]], [[:Category:User bot|bot]]||
|-
|-
|{{U|Manorainjan}}||[[user]]||+1||yes||several times/day||1h/day||—||NVC, database design||<s>community building</s>, [[wiki farm]]s, [[RegioWiki]]
|{{U|Manorainjan}}||[[user]]||+1||yes||several times/day||1h/day||—||NVC, database design||<s>community building</s>, [[wiki farm]]s, [[RegioWiki]]
Line 23: Line 25:
|}
|}


[[Category:WikiIndex]]
[[Category:Admin]]
[[Category:Admin]]

Navigation menu