Template:Wikis by response time: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
removed spambalcklisted links
No edit summary
(removed spambalcklisted links)
Line 7: Line 7:
The table shows all wikis, as found in [[:Category:All]]. All information was gathered on '''31st Mar 2006'''
The table shows all wikis, as found in [[:Category:All]]. All information was gathered on '''31st Mar 2006'''


[[User:Harry Wood|Harry Wood]] did this just as a bit of bot programming fun. It'll be more interesting if it were enhanced to gather more interesting information at the destination of the links. e.g. wiki page counts, number of recent changes etc. This gets a lot more complicated, especially making it compatible with various wiki engines. Another idea would be to do more checks on the wikiindex.com page formattings  
[[User:Harry Wood|Harry Wood]] did this just as a bit of bot programming fun. It'll be more interesting if it were enhanced to gather more interesting information at the destination of the links. e.g. wiki page counts, number of recent changes etc. This gets a lot more complicated, especially making it compatible with various wiki engines. Another idea would be to do more checks on the wikiindex.com page formattings<br>
 
Data gathered on:
*<span style="display:inline"><span style="display:table-cell; border-collapse:collapse; border: solid 1px #000000;"><font style="background: #FFFFFF"><small>'''ws'''</small></font style></span></span>
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
!Page name !! HTTP response time !! Wiki URL !! Encoded Page Name
!Page name !! HTTP response time !! Wiki URL !! Encoded Page Name
Line 1,405: Line 1,406:
|-
|-
| PlatypusWiki || 2015 || http://platypuswiki.sourceforge.net/ || PlatypusWiki
| PlatypusWiki || 2015 || http://platypuswiki.sourceforge.net/ || PlatypusWiki
|-
| ProcrastinateNetFirmsWiki || 2015 || http://procrastinate.netfirms.com/cgi-bin/chiq.pl || ProcrastinateNetFirmsWiki
|-
|-
| RT Wiki || 2015 || http://wiki.bestpractical.com/ || RT_Wiki
| RT Wiki || 2015 || http://wiki.bestpractical.com/ || RT_Wiki
Line 2,123: Line 2,122:
|-
|-
| WikiXbox360 || 2995 || http://www.wikixbox360.com/ || WikiXbox360
| WikiXbox360 || 2995 || http://www.wikixbox360.com/ || WikiXbox360
|-
| Encyclopediadramatica || 2996 || http://encyclopediadramatica.com/ || Encyclopediadramatica
|-
|-
| SailWiki || 2997 || http://wiki.saewyc.net/ || SailWiki
| SailWiki || 2997 || http://wiki.saewyc.net/ || SailWiki
1,923

edits

Navigation menu