89
edits
GreenReaper (talk | contribs) m (Update pagecount) |
GreenReaper (talk | contribs) (Add list from s23, rewrite lede, general expand) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{Wiki | {{Wiki | ||
| wiki_logo = [[Image:WikiFurLogo.jpg]] | | wiki_logo = [[Image:WikiFurLogo.jpg]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
| wiki_engine = MediaWiki | | wiki_engine = MediaWiki | ||
| wiki_maintopic = Lifestyles | | wiki_maintopic = Lifestyles | ||
| wiki_license = Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
<div class="plainlinks">'''[http://wikifur.com/ WikiFur]''' is a specialized wiki created by and for the [[Wikipedia:Furry fandom|furry community]] — fans of anthropomorphic animals — covering [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Community community aspects] ([http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Conventions conventions]/[http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Events events], [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Organizations organizations], [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:People individuals], ...), [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Culture cultural interests] ([http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Comics comics], [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Category:Multiplayer_worlds multiplayer games], ...) and [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/News:Front_Page news]. | |||
The [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/WikiFur_Furry_Central English WikiFur] has collections of [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/WikiFur:Featured_articles/Complete featured articles], [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/WikiFur:Comic_of_the_Week/Complete comics], and a [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/WikiFur:Did_you_know%3F "Did you know?" archive]. | |||
<div style="float:right">{{Size | |||
WikiFur | |||
{{Size | |||
| wiki_statistics_URL = http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Statistics?action=raw | | wiki_statistics_URL = http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Statistics?action=raw | ||
| wikiFactor = 50 <!-- Calculated from Google Analytics counts --> | | wikiFactor = 50 <!-- Calculated from Google Analytics counts --> | ||
| wiki_pages = 11905 | | wiki_pages = 11905 | ||
}} | }}</div> | ||
WikiFur [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/History_of_WikiFur was founded] in {{tag|FoundedIn2005|July 2005}}, and [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/News:English_WikiFur_moved_to_en.wikifur.com moved to its own hosting] over 2009. It has editions in eleven languages, as well as two foreign partners, ''WikiLurv'' and ''TurriWiki''. | |||
{{tag|GreatFeature}}: A [http://greenreaper.co.uk/wikifur/ConventionMap.html map] of [[Wikipedia:Furry convention|furry conventions]] powered by an [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/List_of_conventions_by_attendance/Map_script on-wiki script].</div> | |||
== List of WikiFur wikis == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px solid #aaaaaa; border-collapse: collapse; white-space: nowrap; text-align: left" | |||
|- | |||
! № | |||
! Prefix | |||
! Language | |||
! Good | |||
! Total | |||
! Edits | |||
! Users | |||
! Active | |||
! Admins | |||
! Images | |||
! Stub Ratio | |||
! Updated | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| en | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://en.wikifur.com/ English] | |||
| [http://en.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics&action=raw '''11905'''] | |||
| [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 47855] | |||
| [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 272844] | |||
| [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 614] | |||
| 292 | |||
| [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 32] | |||
| [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 7124] | |||
| 0.2488 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:19 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ru | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://ru.wikifur.com/ Русский (Russian)] | |||
| [http://ru.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics&action=raw '''814'''] | |||
| [http://ru.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 4706] | |||
| [http://ru.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 26249] | |||
| [http://ru.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 202] | |||
| 40 | |||
| [http://ru.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 13] | |||
| [http://ru.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 591] | |||
| 0.1730 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:18 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| es | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://es.wikifur.com/ Español (Spanish)] | |||
| [http://es.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Especial:Estad%C3%ADsticas&action=raw '''437'''] | |||
| [http://es.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 1137] | |||
| [http://es.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 4217] | |||
| [http://es.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 82] | |||
| 9 | |||
| [http://es.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 4] | |||
| [http://es.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 176] | |||
| 0.3843 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:10 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| de | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://de.wikifur.com/ Deutsch (German)] | |||
| [http://de.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics&action=raw '''233'''] | |||
| [http://de.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 1336] | |||
| [http://de.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 3319] | |||
| [http://de.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 77] | |||
| 7 | |||
| [http://de.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 4] | |||
| [http://de.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 269] | |||
| 0.1744 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:11 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| se | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://www.wikilurv.se/ Svenska (Swedish)] | |||
| [http://www.wikilurv.se/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics&action=raw '''186'''] | |||
| [http://www.wikilurv.se/w/index.php?title=Special:AllPages 543] | |||
| [http://www.wikilurv.se/w/index.php?title=Special:Recentchanges 1190] | |||
| [http://www.wikilurv.se/w/index.php?title=Special:Listusers 17] | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://www.wikilurv.se/w/index.php?title=Special:Listadmins 2] | |||
| [http://www.wikilurv.se/w/index.php?title=Special:Imagelist 26] | |||
| 0.3425 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:13 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| fi | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://wiki.finfur.net/ Suomi (Finnish)] | |||
| [http://wiki.finfur.net/index.php?title=Special:Statistics&action=raw '''151'''] | |||
| [http://wiki.finfur.net/index.php?title=Special:AllPages 459] | |||
| [http://wiki.finfur.net/index.php?title=Special:Recentchanges 6908] | |||
| [http://wiki.finfur.net/index.php?title=Special:Listusers 105] | |||
| 3 | |||
| [http://wiki.finfur.net/index.php?title=Special:Listadmins 3] | |||
| [http://wiki.finfur.net/index.php?title=Special:Imagelist 52] | |||
| 0.3290 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:10 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| fr | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://fr.wikifur.com/ Français (French)] | |||
| [http://fr.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''112'''] | |||
| [http://fr.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 530] | |||
| [http://fr.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 2229] | |||
| [http://fr.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 63] | |||
| 7 | |||
| [http://fr.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 6] | |||
| [http://fr.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 161] | |||
| 0.2113 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:17 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 8 | |||
| pl | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://pl.wikifur.com/ Polski (Polish)] | |||
| [http://pl.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''91'''] | |||
| [http://pl.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 278] | |||
| [http://pl.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 2057] | |||
| [http://pl.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 54] | |||
| 12 | |||
| [http://pl.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 6] | |||
| [http://pl.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 40] | |||
| 0.3273 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:16 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 9 | |||
| cs | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://cs.wikifur.com/ Cesky (Czech)] | |||
| [http://cs.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''88'''] | |||
| [http://cs.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 317] | |||
| [http://cs.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 1043] | |||
| [http://cs.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 37] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [http://cs.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 3] | |||
| [http://cs.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 103] | |||
| 0.2776 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:15 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| zh | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://zh.wikifur.com/ 中文 (Chinese)] | |||
| [http://zh.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''74'''] | |||
| [http://zh.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 385] | |||
| [http://zh.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 1087] | |||
| [http://zh.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 24] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [http://zh.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 4] | |||
| [http://zh.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 14] | |||
| 0.1922 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:18 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| pt | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://pt.wikifur.com/ Português (Portuguese)] | |||
| [http://pt.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''43'''] | |||
| [http://pt.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 167] | |||
| [http://pt.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 517] | |||
| [http://pt.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 39] | |||
| 6 | |||
| [http://pt.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 2] | |||
| [http://pt.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 67] | |||
| 0.2575 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:14 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 12 | |||
| it | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://it.wikifur.com/ Italiano (Italian)] | |||
| [http://it.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''20'''] | |||
| [http://it.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 81] | |||
| [http://it.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 208] | |||
| [http://it.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 6] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [http://it.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 2] | |||
| [http://it.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 30] | |||
| 0.2469 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:09 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| ja | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://ja.wikifur.com/ 日本語 (Japanese)] | |||
| [http://ja.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''6'''] | |||
| [http://ja.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 19] | |||
| [http://ja.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 46] | |||
| [http://ja.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 9] | |||
| 6 | |||
| [http://ja.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 2] | |||
| [http://ja.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 0] | |||
| 0.3158 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-07 14:00:08 | |||
|} | |||
=== Grand Total === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:50%;background:#f9f9f9;border:1px solid #aaa;border-collapse:collapse;white-space: nowrap" | |||
|- | |||
! Articles | |||
! Total | |||
! Edits | |||
! Admins | |||
! Users | |||
! Images | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
|'''14 160''' | |||
|'''57 813''' | |||
|'''321 914''' | |||
|'''156''' | |||
|'''1 329''' | |||
|'''8 575''' | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
* [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/WikiFur WikiFur] at WikiFur | |||
==External links== | |||
* [http://community.livejournal.com/wikifur WikiFur LiveJournal] ([http://community.livejournal.com/ru_wikifur Russian edition]) | |||
* [irc://irc.freenode.net/wikifur #WikiFur chat] ([http://pool.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:IRC Java client]) | |||
* [http://stats.wikifur.com/ WikiFur wiki statistics] ([http://stats.wikifur.com/animation/ animated growth]) | |||
* [http://dumps.wikifur.com/ WikiFur article dumps] | |||
* [http://s23.org/wikistats/wikifur_html.php Dynamic sortable statistics list] at s23.org (updates every 6 hours) | |||
[[Category:Multilingual]] | [[Category:Multilingual]] | ||
[[Category:Russian]][[Category:Spanish]][[Category:German]][[Category:Swedish]][[Category:Finnish]][[Category:French]][[Category:Czech]][[Category:Polish]][[Category:Chinese]][[Category:Portuguese]][[Category:Italian]] | [[Category:Russian]][[Category:Spanish]][[Category:German]][[Category:Swedish]][[Category:Finnish]][[Category:French]][[Category:Czech]][[Category:Polish]][[Category:Chinese]][[Category:Portuguese]][[Category:Italian]] | ||
edits