89
edits
GreenReaper (talk | contribs) m (grammar) |
GreenReaper (talk | contribs) (+Hungarian) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| wiki_pages = 11905 | | wiki_pages = 11905 | ||
}}</div> | }}</div> | ||
WikiFur [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/History_of_WikiFur was founded] in {{tag|FoundedIn2005|July 2005}}, and [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/News:English_WikiFur_moved_to_en.wikifur.com moved to its own hosting] over 2009. It has editions in | WikiFur [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/History_of_WikiFur was founded] in {{tag|FoundedIn2005|July 2005}}, and [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/News:English_WikiFur_moved_to_en.wikifur.com moved to its own hosting] over 2009. It has editions in twelve languages, as well as two foreign partners, ''WikiLurv'' and ''TurriWiki''. | ||
One {{tag|GreatFeature|great feature}} is its [http://greenreaper.co.uk/wikifur/ConventionMap.html map] of [[Wikipedia:Furry convention|furry conventions]], powered by an [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/List_of_conventions_by_attendance/Map_script on-wiki script]. | One {{tag|GreatFeature|great feature}} is its [http://greenreaper.co.uk/wikifur/ConventionMap.html map] of [[Wikipedia:Furry convention|furry conventions]], powered by an [http://en.wikifur.com/wiki/List_of_conventions_by_attendance/Map_script on-wiki script]. | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |- style="text-align: right;" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| hu | |||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://hu.wikifur.com/ Magyar (Hungarian)] | |||
| [http://hu.wikifur.com/w/index.php?title=Special:Statistics?action=raw '''19'''] | |||
| [http://hu.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:AllPages 34] | |||
| [http://hu.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Recentchanges 91] | |||
| [http://hu.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listusers 8] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [http://hu.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Listadmins 3] | |||
| [http://hu.wikifur.com/wiki/Special:Imagelist 2] | |||
| ~0.5 | |||
| style="font-size: 70%; white-space:nowrap" | 2009-10-24 16:23:00 | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| ja | | ja | ||
| class="plainlinks" | [http://ja.wikifur.com/ 日本語 (Japanese)] | | class="plainlinks" | [http://ja.wikifur.com/ 日本語 (Japanese)] | ||
edits